Sign In Forgot Password

upcoming events

 

Sun Mon Tues Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
  • 7:00a Shacharit
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 8:15a Women’s Tehillim Group
  • 4:20p Mincha
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 9:00a Reserved for Politz
  • 4:20p Mincha
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:20p Mincha
  • 7:45p Chumash with Jeff Schwartz
  • 8:00p Calendar Program Meeting
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 9:30a Lechu Neranena with Rabbi Shaffer
  • 9:30a Lechu Neranena Series
  • 10:45a Lechu Neranena with Rabbi Epstein
  • 4:20p Mincha
  • 7:30p Bikur Cholim Lecture Series
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:20p Mincha
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:17p Candle Lighting
  • 4:20p Mincha
Vayetzei
  • 7:30a Hashkamah Minyan
  • 8:15a Rambam Mishna Torah
  • 8:30a Rabbi's Torah Class
  • 8:30a Sephardic Minyan
  • 9:00a Main Minyan
  • 10:00a Tot Shabbat
  • 12:00p Main Kiddush
  • 12:00p Sephardic Kiddush
  • 3:45p Rabbi's Mishnah B'rurah Class
  • 4:05p Mincha
  • 4:25p Seudah Shlishit following Mincha
  • 5:20p Havdalah
  • 6:00p Family Havdalah
  • 8:30p SOI Co-Ed Bowling
 
  • 7:00a Shacharit
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 8:15a Women’s Tehillim Group
  • 12:00p SIP 2019 Kiddush
  • 4:20p Mincha
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 1:00p Reserved
  • 4:20p Mincha
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:20p Mincha
  • 7:45p Chumash with Jeff Schwartz
  • 8:00p Executive Board Meeting
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 9:30a Lechu Neranena with Rabbi Shaffer
  • 9:30a Lechu Neranena Series
  • 10:45a Lechu Neranena with Rabbi Epstein
  • 4:20p Mincha
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:20p Mincha
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:18p Candle Lighting
  • 4:20p Mincha
Vayishlach
  • 7:30a Hashkamah Minyan
  • 8:15a Rambam Mishna Torah
  • 8:30a Rabbi's Torah Class
  • 8:30a Sephardic Minyan
  • 9:00a Main Minyan
  • 10:00a Tot Shabbat
  • 12:00p Main Kiddush
  • 12:00p Sephardic Kiddush
  • 3:40p Rabbi's Mishnah B'rurah Class
  • 4:05p Mincha
  • 4:30p Seudah Shlishit following Mincha
  • 5:21p Havdalah
 
  • 7:00a Shacharit
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 8:15a Women’s Tehillim Group
  • 10:00a Pre-Chanukah Event
  • 4:25p Mincha
  • 8:00p Thrill of the Quill
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 9:30a Politz Chanukkah/STEM Program
  • 4:25p Mincha
  • 8:00p Mishloach Manot kick-off meeting
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:25p Mincha
  • 7:45p Chumash with Jeff Schwartz
  • 8:00p General Board meeting
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 9:30a Lechu Neranena with Rabbi Shaffer
  • 9:30a Lechu Neranena Series
  • 10:45a Lechu Neranena with Rabbi Epstein
  • 4:25p Mincha
  • 7:30p Bikur Cholim Lecture Series
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:25p Mincha
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:00p Ruach Shabbat
  • 4:20p Candle Lighting
  • 4:25p Mincha
Shabbat Mevarchim
Vayeshev
  • 7:30a Haskama Minyan
  • 8:30a Rabbi's Haftorah Class
  • 8:30a Sephardic Minyan
  • 9:00a Main Minyan
  • 12:00p Main Kiddush
  • 3:00p SNIF
  • 3:00p Shabbat Oneg
  • 4:10p Mincha
  • 5:24p Havdalah
Erev Chanukah
  • 7:00a Shacharit
  • 8:00a Shacharit
Chanukah
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:25p Mincha
Chanukah
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:25p Mincha
  • 7:45p Chumash with Jeff Schwartz
Chanukah
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 9:30a Lechu Neranena with Rabbi Shaffer
  • 10:00a Driedelthon
  • 10:45a Lechu Neranena with Rabbi Epstein
  • 1:00p Foxman Torah Institute
  • 4:25p Mincha
Chanukah
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:25p Mincha
Chanukah
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:24p Candle Lighting
  • 4:25p Mincha
Chanukah
Rosh Chodesh Tevet
Miketz
  • 7:30a Haskama Minyan
  • 8:30a Rabbi's Haftorah Class
  • 8:30a Sephardic Minyan
  • 9:00a Main Minyan
  • 12:00p Main Kiddush
  • 12:00p Sephardic Kiddush
  • 12:00p Chanukah Kiddush
  • 3:45p Rabbi's Mishnah B'rurah Class
  • 4:10p Mincha
  • 4:35p Seudah Shlishit following Mincha
  • 5:28p Havdalah
Chanukah
Rosh Chodesh Tevet
  • 7:00a Shacharit
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:35p Mincha
Chanukah
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:30p Mincha
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:30p Mincha
  • 7:45p Chumash with Jeff Schwartz
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 9:30a Lechu Neranena with Rabbi Shaffer
  • 10:45a Lechu Neranena with Rabbi Epstein
  • 4:30p Mincha
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:30p Mincha
 
  • 6:45a Shacharit
  • 7:30a Dirshu Mishnah Brura Class
  • 8:00a Shacharit
  • 4:30p Mincha
  • 4:30p Candle Lighting
  • 6:00p Friday Night Dinner
Vayigash
  • 7:30a Hashkamah Minyan
  • 8:15a Rambam Mishna Torah
  • 8:30a Rabbi's Torah Class
  • 8:30a Sephardic Minyan
  • 9:00a Main Minyan
  • 10:00a Tot Shabbat
  • 12:00p Main Kiddush
  • 12:00p Sephardic Kiddush
  • 3:50p Rabbi's Mishnah B'rurah Class
  • 4:20p Mincha
  • 4:40p Seudah Shlishit following Mincha
  • 5:33p Havdalah
  • 6:00p Havdallah Movie Night

 

Sat, December 14 2019 16 Kislev 5780